Quantcast
View MHP Presentations ►

To access any further information you need to be a subscriber.

If you would like to subscribe, please call or view our pricing information.

If you are a subscriber and have already registered, please .

If you are a new subscriber and need to register, please register here You will need the activation code that was provided when you subscribed.

Need further advice?
If you are a member of the public we recommend you visit our FREE impartial equipment information website Living made easy.

Visit Living made easy

Table for Bath boards; removable (go back to list of products)

Product NameSeatHandlesFixationDimensions
For individual product details click on the product nameType: perforated (P); slatted (S); perforated option (PO); slatted option (SO); either (E)PaddedBoard attached handleAdjustable bracketsSuction padsCapacity (kg)Weight (kg)Depth (cm)Width (cm)Price (£)
Adjustable Bath Seat BoardPXX1332.2336935
Alton Bath BoardPXXX1905306826
Ariel Adjustable Bath BoardS1361.950-6730
Atlantis Shower BoardXXX1273487047
Bath BoardSXØX19022366; 69; 7115
Bath Board With HandlePX190327141
Bath Board With HandlePX1592641-6230
Bath Board With HandlePXX1001.5286836
Bathmate Bathboard With Swivel SeatPX146357625
Bexley Heavy Duty Bath BoardPXXX2004316767
Brighton Bath BoardPXXX1905326928
Cosby BathboardXXX190; 3003297122
Derby Bathboard Mark 2PXX1902317127
Etac Fresh Bath BoardPXØX1501.5; 1.63669; 7426
Etac Fresh Bath Board With HandlePXX13032869; 7451
Etac Rufus Plus Bath BoardPXØX160, 2001.8; 2.13068; 7332
Heavy Duty Bath Board With HandlePXX1903307040
Invisia Bath Bench2272875299
Kingfisher Bath BoardSXØX2003266921
Marina BathboardPXX1501.63569; 7430
Medeci Bath BoardsSXXX14022367; 70; 721
Medina Plastic Bath BoardSXØX15922366; 69; 7120
Medina Reinforced Plastic Shower And Bath BoardSX15933566; 69; 7125
Merlin ShowerboardSXØX19033866; 69; 7120
Moulded Bath Board With HandlePXX1902327128
Myco Adjustable Width Bath BoardPXØ1903066-7625
Nuvo Moulded BathboardPXX19022767; 7128
Nuvo Slatted Bath BoardsSXØX1902min 27, max 34min 67, max 7227
Savanah Slatted Bath BoardSXØX190223; 3566; 69; 71; 766
Savanah Slatted Shower BoardsSXØX19033666; 69; 71; 7619
Slatted Bath BoardSXXX1592466; 69; 7123
Surefoot Bath-shower Board With Support HandlePX2002.5336927
Width Adjustable Bath Board With Integral HandlePX1802.4357620
Key
  • ✔ = Standard,
    Ø = Option
  • x = Feature not available
  • - = Information not available
  • m-m - Made-to-measure
  • POA = Price on application
Close icon

All form fields are required.

To obtain a new password, please email marketing@dlf.org.uk We will respond to your request within normal business hours.

This site uses cookies. By logging on, you agree to our cookies policy.

^ Scroll to Top