Quantcast
View MHP Presentations ►

To access any further information you need to be a subscriber.

If you would like to subscribe, please call or view our pricing information.

If you are a subscriber and have already registered, please .

If you are a new subscriber and need to register, please register here You will need the activation code that was provided when you subscribed.

Need further advice?
If you are a member of the public we recommend you visit our FREE impartial equipment information website Living made easy.

Visit Living made easy

Table for Bath boards; removable (go back to list of products)

Product NameSeatHandlesFixationDimensions
For individual product details click on the product nameType: perforated (P); slatted (S); perforated option (PO); slatted option (SO); either (E)PaddedBoard attached handleAdjustable bracketsSuction padsCapacity (kg)Weight (kg)Width (cm)Depth (cm)Price (£)
6 Slat Bath BoardSXØX190366; 69; 713820
Adjustable Bath BenchPXX1903703040
Adjustable Bath Seat BoardPXX1332.2693335
Adjustable Width Bath BoardPXØ19066-763025
Alton Deluxe Bath BoardPXXX1905683026
Ariel Adjustable Bath BoardS1361.950-6730
Atlantis Shower BoardXXX1273704840
Bath BoardSXØX190266; 69; 712315
Bath Board With HandlePXX1001.5682836
Bath Board With HandlePX15941-622630
Bath Board With HandlePX190713241
Bathmate Bathboard With Swivel SeatPX146763530
Bexley Heavy Duty Bath BoardPXXX2004673167
Brighton Bath BoardPXXX1905693228
Cosby BathboardXXX190; 3003712922
Derby Bath Board With HandlePXX1902713128
Etac Fresh Bath Board With HandlePXX130369; 742851
Etac Fresh Bath Board With HandlePXØX1501.5; 1.669; 743624
Etac Rufus Plus Bath BoardPXØX160, 2001.8; 2.168; 733032
Invisia Bath Bench2277528299
Kingfisher Bath BoardSXØX2003692626
Marina BathboardPXX1501.669; 743330
Medeci Bath BoardSXXX140267; 70; 722326
Medina Plastic Bath BoardSXØX159266; 69; 712319
Moulded Bath Board With HandlePXX1902713229
Nuvo Moulded BathboardPXX190267; 712723
Nuvo Slatted Bath BoardsSXØX1902min 67, max 72min 27, max 3427
Padded Bath BoardXX127267; 732448
Savanah Slatted Bath BoardSXØX190266; 69; 71; 7623; 3518
Savanah Slatted Shower BoardSXØX190366; 69; 71; 763633
Slatted Bath & Shower BoardSXXX159167; 722320
Slatted Bath BoardSXXX15966; 69; 712423
Surefoot Bath BoardPX2002.5693327
Key
  • ✔ = Standard,
    Ø = Option
  • x = Feature not available
  • - = Information not available
  • m-m - Made-to-measure
  • POA = Price on application
Close icon

All form fields are required.

To obtain a new password, please email marketing@dlf.org.uk We will respond to your request within normal business hours.

This site uses cookies. By logging on, you agree to our cookies policy.

^ Scroll to Top