Quantcast
View MHP Presentations ►

To access any further information you need to be a subscriber.

If you would like to subscribe, please call or view our pricing information.

If you are a subscriber and have already registered, please .

If you are a new subscriber and need to register, please register here You will need the activation code that was provided when you subscribed.

Need further advice?
If you are a member of the public we recommend you visit our FREE impartial equipment information website Living made easy.

Visit Living made easy

Table for Children's soft sleep spaces and soft sided beds (go back to list of products)

Product NameDimensionsVariable PostureTiltFrame
For individual product details click on the product nameHeight (cm)Mattress platform height (cm)Width (cm)Length (cm)Capacity (kg)Weight (kg)Knee-brakeFeet end up (Trendelenburg)Head end up (reverse Trendelenburg)MobilePrice (£)
3-4 Pod Sleep Space140; 170; 2004203
Bearsnoozzze Bed22-62; 40-80100200; 2202710
Cosyfit Hi-lo Bed90; 106; 120; 1471102194600
Cosyfit Hi-lo Electric Profiling Bedmax 7661-911102191154199
Cosyfit Safe Sides Bed76-14791; 122; 183183; 1982499
Folding Travel Bed50; 1001001801865
Safe&sound Maxi Pod2002402404459
Safe&sound Midi Pod140; 170; 2001802404295
Safe&sound Mini Pod140; 170; 2001302304104
Safe&sound Travel Pod17810321690251782
Safespace Hi-lo Bed180-2201072146500
Safespace Voyager Compact Travel Bed139150216272500
Safespace Voyager Travel Bed206152211352899
Safety Sleeper Secure Sleeping Solution102901903150
Urzone Low Sensory Safe Sleep Environment100204630
Key
  • ✔ = Standard,
    Ø = Option
  • x = Feature not available
  • - = Information not available
  • m-m - Made-to-measure
  • POA = Price on application
Close icon

All form fields are required.

To obtain a new password, please email marketing@dlf.org.uk We will respond to your request within normal business hours.

This site uses cookies. By logging on, you agree to our cookies policy.

^ Scroll to Top